Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

POSITION 

Mr D Martin Executive Headteacher 
Mr J Williams Deputy Headteacher 
Mr S Isaacs Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs S Williams Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs S Alexander Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo

PRIMARY TEAM

POSITION 

Mrs K Kahlon Nursery Teacher & Early Years Leader 
Miss F Akhtar Reception Teacher
Miss B Kalsi Reception Teacher
Miss M Fernandez Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A Khalil (currently on maternity) Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A Rasul Year 2 Teacher
Mrs S Plaha Year 2 Teacher
Mrs R Gill Year 2 Teacher, PSHE and RSE Lead 
Mrs R Iqbal (currently on maternity) Year 3 Teacher
Mrs S Shah Year 3 Teacher
Mrs T Bhamrah Year 4 Teacher and Science Lead
Miss N Mahoney Year 4 Teacher, Geography and History Lead
Miss S Hassan Year 5 Teacher and Computing Lead
Mr A Oh Year 5 Teacher
Mr O Yates Year 6 Teacher and Physical Education Lead
Mrs R Sandhu Year 6 Teacher and Mathematics Lead

SECONDARY TEAM

POSITION 

Mrs M Virk Acting Head of English  
Miss A Cody Teacher of English and Drama
Mr C Atwell Director of Mathematics 
Mr F Olatoye Teacher of Mathematics and Computing 
Mr B Singh Head of Key Stage 3 and Teacher of Mathematics 
Mrs V Sanghera Teacher of Computing 
Ms A Pearson Head of Science 
Ms R Akhtar Teacher of Science 
Mrs M Ghuman Head of Humanities and Teacher of Punjabi 
Mr G Singh Teacher of Sikh Studies   
Miss F Yasmin Teacher of History
Miss F Zaman Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Bove Teacher of French and Spanish
Mrs O Adewumi Teacher of Religious Studies    
Mr G Allen Teacher of Physical Education
Miss H Weston Teacher of Physical Education and PSHE
Mr A Dzhambazov Teacher of Music
Mrs C Faircloth Teacher of Design Technology 
Mrs S Bhabra Teacher of Design Technology 
Mrs J Chhokar Teacher of Design Technology 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

POSITION 

Mrs B Bhamra  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs D Nota Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Mrs J Dhanjal  Secondary Teaching Assistant and Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs N Kaur Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Chadha Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Bhogal Nursery Teaching Assistant 
Miss S Sansi Teaching Assistant and Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs R Dhinjan Teaching Assistant 
Ms T Kaur Teaching Assistant 
Mrs R Kaur Teaching Assistant 
Mrs H Matharu Teaching Assistant 
Mrs I Jenunchi  Nursery Teaching Assistant 
Mrs J Kaur Teaching Assistant 
Ms Z Witchell  Trainee Teacher
Miss H Kaur Trainee Teacher

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

POSITION 

Miss L Mayhew  Secondary Learning Support Assistant 
Miss H Namaganda Secondary Learning Support Assistant 
Miss A Bains Secondary Learning Support Assistant 

NON TEACHING STAFF

POSITION 

Mrs N Yasim Pastoral Manager and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Ms J McAllister Early Help and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs I Kaur Office Manager
Mrs R Mudhar Finance, Marketing and Communications Administrator 
Ms M Lewis Attendance Officer and Admissions Administrator 
Mrs J Bharji Receptionist and Administrator 
Mrs S Karuppannan ICT Technician
Mr R Watson  IT Infrastructure Technician 
Mrs S Lalli Medical Coordinator 

SITE TEAM

POSITION 

Mr B Rosenwould Site Team, Health and Safety Officer 
Mr D Sames Site Team, Health and Safety Officer 

CATERING TEAM

POSITION 

Miss J Boer Catering Manager 
Mrs S Kaur Catering Assistant  
Mrs B Kaur Catering Assistant  
Mrs H Kaur Catering Assistant

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

POSITION

Mrs S Rattan Midday supervisors
Mrs B Bahra Midday supervisors
Mrs P Ubhi Midday supervisors
Mrs B Matharu Midday supervisors
Mrs B Dhillon Midday supervisors
Mrs H Seehra Midday supervisors
Mrs J Taggar Midday supervisors